testpages‎ > ‎Junior Crew‎ > ‎

Junior Crew Contacts

Parent Officers


2008-2009

Co-Presidents
  • Mike Zimmerman
  • Lori Zimmerman
Treasurer & Dues Administrator
  • Sandi Ash
Membership Administrator
  • Meredith Robinson
Regatta Planning
  • Regatta Coordinator
    • Hope and Herman Ruddell
  • Regatta Transportation
    • Mariane Driscoll
  • Food
    • Jim & Sylvia Emory, Coordinators
    • Carmaleta Aufderheidl, Shopper & Planner
    • Kelly & Jean Shortreed, Kitchen Storage
Communication
  • E-Mail Coordinator
    • Dennis Bishop
  • Newsletter
    • Cindy Ambrose
  • Publicity
    • Sally Wickes
  • Photographer
    • Mike Zimmerman
  • Historian
    • Scott Hughes
Uniforms 
  • Cindy Ambrose
OAR Board Members / Liasons
  • Mike Zimmerman
  • Jean Shortreed
Fundraising and Events 
  • Recruiting & Summer Camp

  • Poinsettia Sales
    • Gwen Free
  • School Planner
    • Wanda Niemi
  • Rent-a-Rower

  • Eugene Celebration: Parade Entry & Row-a-Thon
    • Dan Ambrose
    • Bill Poppie & Gretchen Scott


2007-2008

President
  • Karen Johnson
Treasurer
  • Bill Reinka
Membership Administrator
  • Meredith Robinson
Regatta Planning
  • Regatta Coordinator
    • Hope and Herman Ruddell
  • Regatta Transportation
    • Mariane Driscoll
  • Food
    • Jim & Sylvia Emory, Coordinators
    • Carmaleta Aufderheidl, Shopper & Planner
    • Carlene &  Jeff Maxwell, Kitchen Storage
Communication
  • E-Mail Coordinator
    • Erika Leaf
  • Newsletter
    • Cindy Ambrose
  • Publicity
    • Sally Wickes
  • Photographer
    • Mike Zimmerman
  • Historian
    • Scott Hughes
Uniforms 
  • Cindy Ambrose
OAR Board Members / Liasons
  • Bill Reinka
  • Jim Clark
Fundraising and Events 
  • Recruiting & Summer Camp
    • Louise Reinka
  • Poinsettia Sales
    • Gwen Free
  • School Planner
    • Wanda Niemi
  • Rent-a-Rower

  • Eugene Celebration: Parade Entry & Row-a-Thon
    • Dan Ambrose
    • Bill Poppie & Gretchen Scott
    • Dennis Sibilia-Young

2006-2007

President
  • Wanda Niemi
Treasurer
  • ?
Membership Administrator
  • Tina Gryc (Helgeson)
Regatta Planning
  • Regatta Coordinator
    • Angela Hooley
  • Regatta Transportation
    • Beverly Schriver
    • Carlene Maxwell
  • Food
    • Karen Johnson
    • Marty Moran
Communication
  • E-Mail Coordinator
    • Tim Miller
  • Newsletter
    • Cindy Ambrose
  • Publicity
    • Ann Gordon
  • Photographer
    • ?
  • Historian
    • Scott Hughes
Uniforms 
  • Suzanne McRae
Budget Committee
  • Parent Members
    • George Maddox
  • Past Parents
    • Scott Hughes
    • Anita Larson
Fundraising and Events
  • Poinsettia Sales
    • George Maddox
  • School Planner
    • Wanda Niemi
  • Rent-a-Rower
    • ?
  • Eugene Celebration Mega Man
    • George Evano
  • Eugene Celebration: Row-a-Thon
    • ?
  • Eugene Celebration: Parade Entry
    • ?

Check out the Jr Crew Website!


Address


Oregon Association of Rowers, Junior Crew Program

PO Box 11963

Eugene OR 97440

JrCrew@OARowing.org




Coaching Staff

Head Coach & Men's Varsity & JV Coach

Women's Varsity & JV Coach

Novice Coach

Equipment Manager