testpages‎ > ‎Junior Crew‎ > ‎

Jr Crew Regatta Competition Results

Junior Crew Regattas

Here are the results for Corvallis, Head of Charles and Portland Loop. GOOD showing by all! 

HEAD OF THE CHARLES (at Boston) October 23

Youth four: 
14th

C: Lindsay Saxon
4: Brittany Horn
3: Megan Hooley 
2: Laurel Beckley
B: Jaime Hinton

HEAD OF THE WILLAMETTE (at Corvallis) October 23

MEN'S JUNIOR 4: 
1st place

C:Joho Strom
4: Mattie Starr
3: Daniel Porterie
2: Stephan Evano
B: Kit Maston

2nd place
C: Raleigh Kyablue
4: Lewis Mikkelson
3: Ryan Roline
2: Drew Schlichtmann
B: Noah Temple

MENS JUNIOR 8:
2nd place

C:Joho Strom
8:Cooper Otte
7:Michael Zennache
6:Josh Barnes
5:Gus Gordon
4:Danny Poppe
3:Dan Johnson 
2:Devin Lee
B:Max Ginsberg

3rd place  
C: Raleigh Kyablue
8:Devin Jordan 
7 Damion Winship
6 Devin McManus 
5 Jared Hooley 
4 Will Mattson 
3 Todd Steadman 
2 Joe Wheeler
B: Matthew Wheeler

WOMENS JUNIOR 8:
2nd place
C: Lacie Wilson
8: Gabe Lent
7: Rose Lavelle
6: Rebecca Marcus
5: Jasmine Gevatosky
4: Caity Smith-Stains
3: Hannah Campbell
2:Sarah Childs
B: Shannon Maddox

3rd place
C: Kelley Major
8: Liz Cooney
7: Emma Bramwell
6: Kate Cataldo
5: Emily Schaller
4: Rachel Inman
3: Bridey Connolly
2: Taylor Oaks 
B: Claire Filgate

Check out the Jr Crew Website!

PORTLAND LOOP (Octobe 30)

Women's Junior 8:
1st
C: Lindsay Saxon
8: Brittany Horn
7: Jaime Hinton
6: Rebecca Marcus
5: Rose Lavelle
4: Laurel Beckley
3: Megan Hooley
2: Gabe Lent
B: Valerie Grosscup


2nd (tie)
Lightweight

C: Amelia Carr
8: Liz Cooney
7: Emma Bramwell
6: Kate Cataldo
5: Emily Schaller
4: Bridey Connolly
3: Ariana Marquis
2: Taylor Oaks
B: Claire Filgate

JV
C: Kelley Major
8: Sarah Childs
7: Katie Sondag
6: Caity Smith-Staines
5: Hannah Campbell
4: Lillie Brown
3: Jasmine Gevatosky
2: Nicole Gautier
B: Shannon Maddox

Women's Junior 4: 
2nd

C: Joho Strom
4: Brigitte Kiefling
3: Maddy Schriver
2: Simrit Khalsa
B: Lana Childs

Men's Junior 8:
1st

C: Raleigh Kyablue
8: Devin Jordan
7: Mike Stacey
6: Jared Hooley
5: Matthew Wheeler
4: Patrick Chaney
3: Joe Wheeler
2: Devin McManus
B: Damion Winship


3rd
C: Joho Strom
8: Cooper Otte
7: Michael Zennache
6: Josh Barnes
5: Gus Gordon
4: Danny Poppe
3: Dan Johnson
2: Devin Lee
B: Max Ginsburg

Men's Junior 4:
3rd

C: Olga Botvinnik
4: Mattie Starr
3: Noah Temple
2: Ryan Roline
B: Kit Maston