Junior Crew Contacts

Parent Officers

2008-2009

Co-Presidents

  • Mike Zimmerman
  • Lori Zimmerman

Treasurer & Dues Administrator

  • Sandi Ash

Membership Administrator

  • Meredith Robinson

Regatta Planning

  • Regatta Coordinator
    • Hope and Herman Ruddell
  • Regatta Transportation
    • Mariane Driscoll
  • Food
    • Jim & Sylvia Emory, Coordinators
    • Carmaleta Aufderheidl, Shopper & Planner
    • Kelly & Jean Shortreed, Kitchen Storage

Communication

  • E-Mail Coordinator
    • Dennis Bishop
  • Newsletter
    • Cindy Ambrose
  • Publicity
    • Sally Wickes
  • Photographer
    • Mike Zimmerman
  • Historian
    • Scott Hughes

Uniforms

  • Cindy Ambrose

OAR Board Members / Liasons

  • Mike Zimmerman
  • Jean Shortreed

Fundraising and Events

  • Recruiting & Summer Camp
  • Poinsettia Sales
    • Gwen Free
  • School Planner
    • Wanda Niemi
  • Rent-a-Rower
  • Eugene Celebration: Parade Entry & Row-a-Thon
    • Dan Ambrose
    • Bill Poppie & Gretchen Scott

2007-2008

President

  • Karen Johnson

Treasurer

  • Bill Reinka

Membership Administrator

  • Meredith Robinson

Regatta Planning

  • Regatta Coordinator
    • Hope and Herman Ruddell
  • Regatta Transportation
    • Mariane Driscoll
  • Food
    • Jim & Sylvia Emory, Coordinators
    • Carmaleta Aufderheidl, Shopper & Planner
    • Carlene & Jeff Maxwell, Kitchen Storage

Communication

  • E-Mail Coordinator
    • Erika Leaf
  • Newsletter
    • Cindy Ambrose
  • Publicity
    • Sally Wickes
  • Photographer
    • Mike Zimmerman
  • Historian
    • Scott Hughes

Uniforms

  • Cindy Ambrose

OAR Board Members / Liasons

  • Bill Reinka
  • Jim Clark

Fundraising and Events

  • Recruiting & Summer Camp
    • Louise Reinka
  • Poinsettia Sales
    • Gwen Free
  • School Planner
    • Wanda Niemi
  • Rent-a-Rower
  • Eugene Celebration: Parade Entry & Row-a-Thon
    • Dan Ambrose
    • Bill Poppie & Gretchen Scott
    • Dennis Sibilia-Young

2006-2007

President

  • Wanda Niemi

Treasurer

  • ?

Membership Administrator

  • Tina Gryc (Helgeson)

Regatta Planning

  • Regatta Coordinator
    • Angela Hooley
  • Regatta Transportation
    • Beverly Schriver
    • Carlene Maxwell
  • Food
    • Karen Johnson
    • Marty Moran

Communication

  • E-Mail Coordinator
    • Tim Miller
  • Newsletter
    • Cindy Ambrose
  • Publicity
    • Ann Gordon
  • Photographer
    • ?
  • Historian
    • Scott Hughes

Uniforms

  • Suzanne McRae

Budget Committee

  • Parent Members
    • George Maddox
  • Past Parents
    • Scott Hughes
    • Anita Larson

Fundraising and Events

  • Poinsettia Sales
    • George Maddox
  • School Planner
    • Wanda Niemi
  • Rent-a-Rower
    • ?
  • Eugene Celebration Mega Man
    • George Evano
  • Eugene Celebration: Row-a-Thon
    • ?
  • Eugene Celebration: Parade Entry
    • ?

Check out the Jr Crew Website!

Address

Oregon Association of Rowers, Junior Crew Program

PO Box 11963

Eugene OR 97440

Head Coach & Men's Varsity & JV Coach

Women's Varsity & JV Coach

Novice Coach

Equipment Manager